/xjw5trHV7Mwo61P0kCTy8paEkgO.jpg

Edge of Tomorrow (2014)

Live. Die. Repeat.

Genre : Action, Science Fiction

Runtime : 1H 54M

Director : Doug Liman
Writer : Christopher McQuarrie, Jez Butterworth, John-Henry Butterworth

Synopsis

Major Bill Cage is an officer who has never seen a day of combat when he is unceremoniously demoted and dropped into combat. Cage is killed within minutes, managing to take an alpha alien down with him. He awakens back at the beginning of the same day and is forced to fight and die again... and again - as physical contact with the alien has thrown him into a time loop.

Actors

Tom Cruise
Tom Cruise
Maj. William 'Bill' Cage
Emily Blunt
Emily Blunt
Sgt. Rita Vrataski
Bill Paxton
Bill Paxton
Master Sergeant Farell
Brendan Gleeson
Brendan Gleeson
General Brigham
Noah Taylor
Noah Taylor
Dr. Carter
Kick Gurry
Kick Gurry
Griff
Dragomir Mrsic
Dragomir Mrsic
Kuntz
Charlotte Riley
Charlotte Riley
Nance
Jonas Armstrong
Jonas Armstrong
Skinner
Franz Drameh
Franz Drameh
Ford
Masayoshi Haneda
Masayoshi Haneda
Takeda
Tony Way
Tony Way
Kimmel
Terence Maynard
Terence Maynard
Cruel Sergeant
Lara Pulver
Lara Pulver
Karen Lord
Madeleine Mantock
Madeleine Mantock
Julie
Assly Zandry
Assly Zandry
Infirmary Nurse
Sebastian Blunt
Sebastian Blunt
Young Soldier / Tarmac
Beth Goddard
Beth Goddard
Secretary - Judith
Ronan Summers
Ronan Summers
Dog Soldier 1
Aaron Romano
Aaron Romano
Dog Soldier 2
Usman Akram
Usman Akram
Dog Soldier 3
Bentley Kalu
Bentley Kalu
Dog Soldier 4
Mairead McKinley
Mairead McKinley
Bar Maid
Andrew Neil
Andrew Neil
Old Man
Martin Hyder
Martin Hyder
Drunk
Tommy Campbell
Tommy Campbell
Drop Ship Pilot
John Dutton
John Dutton
Old Man 2
Harry Landis
Harry Landis
Old Man 3
Rachel Handshaw
Rachel Handshaw
Military Spokesperson 1
Martin McDougall
Martin McDougall
Military Spokesperson 2
Anna Botting
Anna Botting
Sky News Anchor (Anna Botting)
Jane Hill
Jane Hill
BBC News Anchor (Jane Hill)
Erin Burnett
Erin Burnett
CNN News Anchor (Erin Burnett)
Dany Cushmaro
Dany Cushmaro
Channel 2 News Anchor (Dany Cushmaro)
David Kaye
David Kaye
UDF Commercial (voice)
Jackson
Jackson
Refugee Dog
Daniel Westwood
Daniel Westwood
British Soldier (uncredited)
Johnny Otto
Johnny Otto
Dog Soldier (uncredited)

Crews

Doug Liman
Doug Liman
Director
Christopher McQuarrie
Christopher McQuarrie
Screenplay
Hiroshi Sakurazaka
Hiroshi Sakurazaka
Novel
Hidemi Fukuhara
Hidemi Fukuhara
Executive Producer
Joby Harold
Joby Harold
Executive Producer
Jason Hoffs
Jason Hoffs
Producer
Jez Butterworth
Jez Butterworth
Screenplay
John-Henry Butterworth
John-Henry Butterworth
Screenplay
Gregory Jacobs
Gregory Jacobs
Producer
Tom Lassally
Tom Lassally
Producer
Jeffrey Silver
Jeffrey Silver
Producer
Erwin Stoff
Erwin Stoff
Producer
David Bartis
David Bartis
Executive Producer
Christophe Beck
Christophe Beck
Original Music Composer
Dion Beebe
Dion Beebe
Director of Photography
James Herbert
James Herbert
Editor
Lucinda Syson
Lucinda Syson
Casting
Oliver Scholl
Oliver Scholl
Production Design
Ravi Bansal
Ravi Bansal
Art Direction
Alastair Bullock
Alastair Bullock
Art Direction
Mark Harris
Mark Harris
Art Direction
Christian Huband
Christian Huband
Art Direction
Jason Knox-Johnston
Jason Knox-Johnston
Art Direction
Stephen Swain
Stephen Swain
Art Direction
Gary Tomkins
Gary Tomkins
Art Direction
Elli Griff
Elli Griff
Set Decoration
Will Coubrough
Will Coubrough
Assistant Art Director
Jordana Finkel
Jordana Finkel
Assistant Art Director
Terry Heggarty
Terry Heggarty
Standby Painter
Robert Hochstoeger
Robert Hochstoeger
Assistant Art Director
Graeme Purdy
Graeme Purdy
Property Master
Pollyanna Seath
Pollyanna Seath
Art Department Coordinator
Jeffrey D. Simon
Jeffrey D. Simon
Assistant Art Director
Nicholas Williams
Nicholas Williams
Standby Painter
Peter Burgis
Peter Burgis
Foley
Dominic Gibbs
Dominic Gibbs
Supervising Sound Editor
Ben Meechan
Ben Meechan
Sound Effects Editor
Dan Morgan
Dan Morgan
Dialogue Editor
Jason Swanscott
Jason Swanscott
Foley
Jess Lewington
Jess Lewington
Special Effects Coordinator
Gary Brozenich
Gary Brozenich
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Fawkner
Jonathan Fawkner
Visual Effects Supervisor
Philip Greenlow
Philip Greenlow
Visual Effects Producer
Matt Kasmir
Matt Kasmir
Visual Effects Supervisor
Diane Kingston
Diane Kingston
Visual Effects Producer
Matt Middleton
Matt Middleton
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kim Phelan
Kim Phelan
Visual Effects Producer
Chuck Finch
Chuck Finch
Gaffer
Dan Grace
Dan Grace
Costume Supervisor
Kate Hawley
Kate Hawley
Costume Design
Lisa Vick
Lisa Vick
Script Supervisor
Daryl Sawchuk
Daryl Sawchuk
Animation Supervisor
Neil Weatherley
Neil Weatherley
CG Supervisor
Alexis Wajsbrot
Alexis Wajsbrot
CG Supervisor
Stephane Paris
Stephane Paris
CG Supervisor
Artemis Oikonomopoulou
Artemis Oikonomopoulou
CG Supervisor
Steve Nichols
Steve Nichols
Animation Supervisor
Karl Herbst
Karl Herbst
CG Supervisor
Eamonn Butler
Eamonn Butler
Animation Supervisor
Conor Byrne
Conor Byrne
Visual Effects Editor
Allen Cappuccilli
Allen Cappuccilli
Visual Effects Editor
Liana Jackson
Liana Jackson
Visual Effects Editor
Laura Jennings
Laura Jennings
Visual Effects Editor
Andy Stevens
Andy Stevens
Visual Effects Editor
Hayley Easton Street
Hayley Easton Street
Visual Effects Art Director
Michael White
Michael White
Hairstylist
Francesco Alberico
Francesco Alberico
Hairstylist
Rose Crocker
Rose Crocker
Hairstylist
Ailbhe Lemass
Ailbhe Lemass
Makeup Artist
Zoe Clare Brown
Zoe Clare Brown
Makeup Artist
Jacqueline Bhavnani
Jacqueline Bhavnani
Makeup Artist
Jessica Brooks
Jessica Brooks
Makeup Artist
Fran Needham
Fran Needham
Makeup Artist
Alex Rouse
Alex Rouse
Wigmaker
Damien Beebe
Damien Beebe
Camera Operator
Peter Field
Peter Field
Camera Operator
Oliver Loncraine
Oliver Loncraine
Camera Operator
Mark Moriarty
Mark Moriarty
Camera Operator
Julian Morson
Julian Morson
Camera Operator
Peter Robertson
Peter Robertson
Camera Operator
Stefan Stankowski
Stefan Stankowski
Camera Operator
Olly Tellett
Olly Tellett
Camera Operator
Fraser Taggart
Fraser Taggart
Second Unit Cinematographer
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Helicopter Camera
David James
David James
Still Photographer
Tim Wooster
Tim Wooster
Underwater Camera
Pete Romano
Pete Romano
Underwater Camera
Jaap Buitendijk
Jaap Buitendijk
Still Photographer
Amanda Cox
Amanda Cox
Set Costumer
Christof Roche-Gordon
Christof Roche-Gordon
Set Costumer
Andrew Dearnley
Andrew Dearnley
Digital Intermediate
Mark Burton
Mark Burton
First Assistant Editor
Michael Fentum
Michael Fentum
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Burdon
Chris Burdon
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Shannon
James Shannon
Dolby Consultant
Caroline Bowker
Caroline Bowker
Script Supervisor
Steve Harvey
Steve Harvey
Location Manager
Samantha C. Kirkeby
Samantha C. Kirkeby
Script Supervisor
Sylvia Parker
Sylvia Parker
Script Supervisor
Liam Steel
Liam Steel
Choreographer
Carmen Tabanyi
Carmen Tabanyi
Script Supervisor
Dan Whitty
Dan Whitty
Location Manager
Amanda Pettett
Amanda Pettett
Construction Coordinator
Katherine Tibbetts
Katherine Tibbetts
Production Manager
John Prendergast
John Prendergast
Location Manager
Harold Parker
Harold Parker
First Assistant Editor
Mike Marcuzzi
Mike Marcuzzi
Visual Effects
Andrew Palmer
Andrew Palmer
Art Direction
Neil Lamont
Neil Lamont
Supervising Art Director
Liang Yang
Liang Yang
Stunts
Ed Hawkins
Ed Hawkins
Compositor
Doug Liman
Doug Liman
Executive Producer
Tim Lewis
Tim Lewis
Co-Producer
Steven Mnuchin
Steven Mnuchin
Executive Producer
Kim H. Winther
Kim H. Winther
Co-Producer
Laura Jennings
Laura Jennings
Editor
I.M. Pei
I.M. Pei
Thanks
James Alexander Waller
James Alexander Waller
Thanks
Treva Wurmfeld
Treva Wurmfeld
Thanks
Joe Hobbs
Joe Hobbs
Assistant Costume Designer
Jack Dudman
Jack Dudman
Concept Artist
Simon McGuire
Simon McGuire
Concept Artist
Alex Grace
Alex Grace
Costume Assistant
Billy Prichard
Billy Prichard
Costume Assistant
Dan Blacklock
Dan Blacklock
Costume Assistant
Emma Harding
Emma Harding
Costume Assistant
Jamie Harvey
Jamie Harvey
Costume Assistant
Terry Archer
Terry Archer
Costume Assistant
Tommy Blunkell
Tommy Blunkell
Costume Assistant
María Garcés
María Garcés
Costume Assistant
Joel Christopher
Joel Christopher
Costume Assistant
Heather Rayat
Heather Rayat
Costume Assistant
Stefanie Cytron
Stefanie Cytron
Costume Consultant
Kate Chadderton
Kate Chadderton
Costume Coordinator
Lee Croucher
Lee Croucher
Costumer
Nancy Thompson
Nancy Thompson
Costumer
Sarah Monzani
Sarah Monzani
Hair Designer
Sarah Monzani
Sarah Monzani
Makeup Designer
Kirsty Mcqueen
Kirsty Mcqueen
Makeup Artist
Kirsty Mcqueen
Kirsty Mcqueen
Hairstylist
Lisa Pickering
Lisa Pickering
Hairstylist
Lisa Pickering
Lisa Pickering
Makeup Artist
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
Key Costumer
Perry Goyen
Perry Goyen
Principal Costumer
Christopher Learmonth
Christopher Learmonth
VFX Editor
George Adams
George Adams
3D Editor
Martin Corbett
Martin Corbett
3D Editor
Emma Savin
Emma Savin
Driver
Artur Surma
Artur Surma
Assistant Accountant
Harriet Eastgate
Harriet Eastgate
Assistant Accountant
Oliver Mitchell
Oliver Mitchell
Assistant Accountant
Darren Litten
Darren Litten
Vehicles Coordinator
Tamara King
Tamara King
Additional Third Assistant Director
Paul Sacks
Paul Sacks
Additional Third Assistant Director
Robert Madden
Robert Madden
Additional Third Assistant Director
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Aerial Coordinator
Lucia Foster Found
Lucia Foster Found
Aerial Coordinator
Amanda Fernie
Amanda Fernie
Assistant Accountant
Ann Ormesher
Ann Ormesher
Assistant Accountant
Ewan Taylor
Ewan Taylor
Assistant Accountant
Ingrid Simmonds
Ingrid Simmonds
Assistant Accountant
Abby Mills
Abby Mills
Assistant Director
Tom Payton
Tom Payton
Assistant Director
Henry Kemplen
Henry Kemplen
Assistant Editor
Jason Wasserman
Jason Wasserman
Assistant Editor
Georgette Turner
Georgette Turner
Assistant Location Manager
Lucas Saunal
Lucas Saunal
Assistant Location Manager
Lex Donovan
Lex Donovan
Assistant Location Manager
Aneta Chalas
Aneta Chalas
Assistant Production Coordinator
Harshad Mhambre
Harshad Mhambre
Assistant Production Manager
Alex Fraser
Alex Fraser
Carpenter
Akira Otaguro
Akira Otaguro
Casting Assistant
Kate Ringsell
Kate Ringsell
Casting Associate
Bernardo Argêncio Fernandes
Bernardo Argêncio Fernandes
Special Effects
Nuttavut Baiphowongse
Nuttavut Baiphowongse
Concept Artist
Ivan Manzella
Ivan Manzella
Creature Design
Rick Lipton
Rick Lipton
Dialogue Coach
Grace Lan
Grace Lan
Digital Intermediate Editor
Charlotte Graham
Charlotte Graham
Driver
Dean Burtenshaw
Dean Burtenshaw
Driver
Tony Molyneux
Tony Molyneux
Driver
David O'Donoghue
David O'Donoghue
Driver
Lee Edwards
Lee Edwards
Driver
Mark Crowley
Mark Crowley
Driver
Solomon Artistes
Solomon Artistes
Extras Casting
Chris Carreras
Chris Carreras
First Assistant Director
Kim H. Winther
Kim H. Winther
First Assistant Director
Max Keene
Max Keene
First Assistant Director
Cordelia Hardy
Cordelia Hardy
First Assistant Director
Terry Madden
Terry Madden
First Assistant Director
Kiaran Murray-Smith
Kiaran Murray-Smith
First Assistant Director
Philip Hedgecock
Philip Hedgecock
First Assistant Editor
Lammy Hersi
Lammy Hersi
Floor Runner
Jonny Hodgetts
Jonny Hodgetts
Floor Runner
Will Samuelson
Will Samuelson
Pilot
Will Samuelson
Will Samuelson
Aerial Camera
George Batchelor
George Batchelor
Key Set Production Assistant
Teariki Leonard
Teariki Leonard
Key Set Production Assistant
Josh Sykes
Josh Sykes
Location Assistant
Samson Haveland
Samson Haveland
Location Assistant
Arnaud Kaiser
Arnaud Kaiser
Location Manager
Billy Budd
Billy Budd
Military Consultant
Patrick Cullen
Patrick Cullen
Military Consultant
Mark Cutler
Mark Cutler
Driver
Neelkanth Mapara
Neelkanth Mapara
Online Editor
Sachin Patidar
Sachin Patidar
Online Editor
Yaminah McKessey
Yaminah McKessey
Post Production Assistant
Jane Winkles
Jane Winkles
Post Production Coordinator
Tim Weyers
Tim Weyers
Post Production Coordinator
Betty Williams
Betty Williams
Production Accountant
Darren O'Connell
Darren O'Connell
Production Assistant
David Orpheus
David Orpheus
Production Assistant
Dominic Meyrick-Brook
Dominic Meyrick-Brook
Production Assistant
Eric Aaron Lizer
Eric Aaron Lizer
Production Assistant
Georgia Picton
Georgia Picton
Production Assistant
Joanne Fox
Joanne Fox
Production Assistant
Mary Boulding
Mary Boulding
Production Assistant
Patrick Waggett
Patrick Waggett
Production Assistant
Ruby Whitelocke
Ruby Whitelocke
Production Assistant
Samuel Cook
Samuel Cook
Production Assistant
Samuel Martin Cook
Samuel Martin Cook
Production Assistant
Tom Treasure
Tom Treasure
Production Assistant
Melissa Spratt
Melissa Spratt
Production Assistant
Micheal Gentry
Micheal Gentry
Production Assistant
Chloe Warren
Chloe Warren
Production Assistant
Hephzibah Craen
Hephzibah Craen
Production Assistant
Miranda Marks
Miranda Marks
Production Coordinator
Arabella Gilbert
Arabella Gilbert
Production Coordinator
Terry Bamber
Terry Bamber
Production Manager
Claire Walker
Claire Walker
Production Secretary
Francesca Sardone
Francesca Sardone
Production Secretary
Fraser Fennell-Ball
Fraser Fennell-Ball
Second Assistant Director
Joey Coughlin
Joey Coughlin
Second Assistant Director
Terence Madden
Terence Madden
Second Assistant Director
Simon Crane
Simon Crane
Second Unit Director
Becky Sands
Becky Sands
Set Production Assistant
Bex Dark
Bex Dark
Set Production Assistant
Fern Webster
Fern Webster
Set Production Assistant
Grace McInnes
Grace McInnes
Set Production Assistant
Jonny Eagle
Jonny Eagle
Set Production Assistant
Laura Moloney
Laura Moloney
Set Production Assistant
Laurie Deuters
Laurie Deuters
Set Production Assistant
Sam Rook
Sam Rook
Set Production Assistant
Sam Girdler
Sam Girdler
Set Production Assistant
Jack Ivins
Jack Ivins
Set Production Assistant
James Ashworth
James Ashworth
Set Runner
Ed Ripley
Ed Ripley
Set Runner
Marcus Richardson
Marcus Richardson
Special Effects
Sean Gardiner
Sean Gardiner
Special Effects
Vincent Désilets
Vincent Désilets
Special Effects
Joe Patti
Joe Patti
Special Effects Assistant
Rashmi Salvi
Rashmi Salvi
Special Effects Coordinator
Dominic Tuohy
Dominic Tuohy
Special Effects Supervisor
Dean Ford
Dean Ford
Special Effects Technician
Jamie Corbould
Jamie Corbould
Special Effects Technician
Kevin Wescott
Kevin Wescott
Special Effects Technician
Noah Meddings
Noah Meddings
Special Effects Technician
Phoebe Tait
Phoebe Tait
Special Effects Technician
Richard Cheal
Richard Cheal
Special Effects Technician
Richard Wulf
Richard Wulf
Stand In
Krista Tabone
Krista Tabone
Stand In
Caridad Angus
Caridad Angus
Stand In
Abhijeet Yerunkar
Abhijeet Yerunkar
Stereoscopic Editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Stereoscopic Editor
Harikrishna Dubey
Harikrishna Dubey
Stereoscopic Editor
Priyal Mahadik
Priyal Mahadik
Stereoscopic Editor
Smeet Vedant
Smeet Vedant
Stereoscopic Editor
Vaibhav Marathe
Vaibhav Marathe
Stereoscopic Editor
Simon Crane
Simon Crane
Stunt Coordinator
Wade Eastwood
Wade Eastwood
Stunt Coordinator
Christopher Gordon
Christopher Gordon
Stunt Double
Andy Lister
Andy Lister
Stunt Double
Sarah Lochlan
Sarah Lochlan
Stunt Double
Marlow Warrington-Mattei
Marlow Warrington-Mattei
Stunt Double
Carly Stucky
Carly Stucky
Stunt Double
Annabel Wood
Annabel Wood
Stunt Double
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Stunt Double
Giles Dumper
Giles Dumper
Pilot
Giles Dumper
Giles Dumper
Stunts
Giles Dumper
Giles Dumper
Stunt Double
Adrian McGaw
Adrian McGaw
Stunts
Amanda Foster
Amanda Foster
Stunts
Andy Pilgrim
Andy Pilgrim
Stunts
Andy Wareham
Andy Wareham
Stunts
Boris Martinez
Boris Martinez
Stunts
Bradley Farmer
Bradley Farmer
Stunts
Calvin Dean
Calvin Dean
Stunts
Camino García
Camino García
Stunts
Christian Petersson
Christian Petersson
Stunts
Cole Armitage
Cole Armitage
Stunts
Curtis Rowland Small
Curtis Rowland Small
Stunts
Dan Hirst
Dan Hirst
Stunts
Daniel Dow
Daniel Dow
Stunts
Daryl Andrews
Daryl Andrews
Stunts
Domonkos Pardanyi
Domonkos Pardanyi
Stunts
Gary Fry
Gary Fry
Stunts
Isky Fay
Isky Fay
Stunts
James Cox
James Cox
Stunts
Jason Curle
Jason Curle
Stunts
Jason Hunjan
Jason Hunjan
Stunts
Jorge Huergo
Jorge Huergo
Stunts
Marvin Campbell
Marvin Campbell
Stunts
Matt Da Silva
Matt Da Silva
Stunts
Maxine Whittaker
Maxine Whittaker
Stunts
Nicholas Daines
Nicholas Daines
Stunts
Nick McKinless
Nick McKinless
Stunts
Oliver Gough
Oliver Gough
Stunts
Pablo Verdejo
Pablo Verdejo
Stunts
Paul Hampshire
Paul Hampshire
Stunts
Paul Harford
Paul Harford
Stunts
Rick English
Rick English
Stunts
Sam Parham
Sam Parham
Stunts
Shane Steyn
Shane Steyn
Stunts
Simon Whyman
Simon Whyman
Stunts
Vincent Wang
Vincent Wang
Stunts
George Bailey
George Bailey
Stunts
Oliver Bailey
Oliver Bailey
Stunts
Wolfgang Stegemann
Wolfgang Stegemann
Stunts
Randy James Beckman
Randy James Beckman
Stunts
Kevin Lyons
Kevin Lyons
Utility Stunts
Michael Li
Michael Li
Utility Stunts
Scott Armstrong
Scott Armstrong
Utility Stunts
Lee Bagley
Lee Bagley
Stunts
Tiger Rudge
Tiger Rudge
Stunts
Clare Glass
Clare Glass
Third Assistant Director
Holly Gardner
Holly Gardner
Third Assistant Director
Sarah Jean Selway
Sarah Jean Selway
Third Assistant Director
Luc Gavigan
Luc Gavigan
Third Assistant Director
Lucy Cover
Lucy Cover
Third Assistant Director
Nick Laurence
Nick Laurence
Third Assistant Director
Jonny Eagle
Jonny Eagle
Third Assistant Director
Matt Curtis
Matt Curtis
Title Designer
Dean Moran
Dean Moran
Transportation Captain
Barry Goodwin
Barry Goodwin
Driver
Barry Snell
Barry Snell
Driver
Colin Goff
Colin Goff
Driver
Jason Pinto
Jason Pinto
Driver
Keith Whitham
Keith Whitham
Driver
Lol Smith
Lol Smith
Driver
Simon Hoyle
Simon Hoyle
Unit Medic
Neville Young
Neville Young
Driver
Tim Lewis
Tim Lewis
Unit Production Manager
Claire Raskind
Claire Raskind
Unit Publicist
Derek Walker
Derek Walker
Additional Camera
Angus Hudson
Angus Hudson
Additional Director of Photography
Chris Clarke
Chris Clarke
Additional First Assistant Camera
Robert Eberlein
Robert Eberlein
Additional Photography
Roland C. Phillips
Roland C. Phillips
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Luke Cairns
Luke Cairns
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Lee Eldred
Lee Eldred
Best Boy Electric
Nick Ray
Nick Ray
Best Boy Grip
Anthony Benjamin
Anthony Benjamin
Best Boy Grip
Keith Manning
Keith Manning
Dolly Grip
Ben Wilson
Ben Wilson
Camera Operator
James Paul Thomas
James Paul Thomas
Camera Trainee
Jordan Halstead
Jordan Halstead
Camera Trainee
Nick Thursby
Nick Thursby
Camera Trainee
Guillermo Gil Martin
Guillermo Gil Martin
Camera Trainee
Alex Finlayson
Alex Finlayson
Camera Trainee
Alistair King
Alistair King
Camera Trainee
Harry Dibden
Harry Dibden
Camera Trainee
Katerina Diakoyanni
Katerina Diakoyanni
Camera Trainee
Simon Muir
Simon Muir
Dolly Grip
Steve Pugh
Steve Pugh
Dolly Grip
David Rist
David Rist
Dolly Grip
Jason Noble
Jason Noble
Electrician
Richard Merrell
Richard Merrell
Electrician
Robyn Snell
Robyn Snell
Electrician
Sam Alberg
Sam Alberg
Electrician
Mike King
Mike King
Electrician
Alan Grayley
Alan Grayley
Electrician
David Cozens
David Cozens
First Assistant Camera
David Penfold
David Penfold
First Assistant Camera
Jon Webb
Jon Webb
First Assistant Camera
Paul Wheeldon
Paul Wheeldon
First Assistant Camera
Simon Hume
Simon Hume
First Assistant Camera
Tobias Eedy
Tobias Eedy
First Assistant Camera
Leigh Gold
Leigh Gold
First Assistant "C" Camera
Luke Chisholm
Luke Chisholm
Grip
Peter Olney
Peter Olney
Grip
Gary Hutchings
Gary Hutchings
Key Grip
Kevin Fraser
Kevin Fraser
Key Grip
Guy Bennett
Guy Bennett
Key Grip
Dave Freeth
Dave Freeth
Libra Head Technician
Ian Speed
Ian Speed
Libra Head Technician
Billy Dunn
Billy Dunn
Lighting Technician
Jimmy Worley
Jimmy Worley
Lighting Technician
Joe Hissey
Joe Hissey
Lighting Technician
Scott Parker
Scott Parker
Lighting Technician
Simon King
Simon King
Phantom Operator
Toby Plaskitt
Toby Plaskitt
Russian Arm Operator
Alan Hall
Alan Hall
Second Assistant Camera
Kat Spencer
Kat Spencer
Second Assistant Camera
Paul Snell
Paul Snell
Second Assistant Camera
Alex Bender
Alex Bender
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Sacha Jones
Sacha Jones
Second Assistant "C" Camera
James Perry
James Perry
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Alison Lai
Alison Lai
Second Assistant Camera
Alf Tramontin
Alf Tramontin
Steadicam Operator
Dan Hartley
Dan Hartley
Video Assist Operator
Stuart Bridges
Stuart Bridges
Video Assist Operator
Brent Daniels
Brent Daniels
Additional Music
DeadMono
DeadMono
Additional Music
Simon Chase
Simon Chase
ADR Editor
Andy Stallabrass
Andy Stallabrass
ADR Mixer
Nick Kray
Nick Kray
ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves
Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
Ryan Young
Ryan Young
ADR Recordist
James Hyde
James Hyde
ADR Recordist
Dawn Gough
Dawn Gough
Assistant Sound Editor
Leo Birenberg
Leo Birenberg
Music Score Producer
Zach Robinson
Zach Robinson
Music Coordinator
Zach Robinson
Zach Robinson
Additional Music
Leo Birenberg
Leo Birenberg
Additional Music
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
Conductor
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Dialogue Editor
Alistair Hawkins
Alistair Hawkins
First Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Penney
Kevin Penney
Foley Editor
Glen Gathard
Glen Gathard
Foley Mixer
Craig Wild
Craig Wild
Musician
Darren Rutter
Darren Rutter
Musician
Patrick Savage
Patrick Savage
Musician
Jordan Hale
Jordan Hale
Music Coordinator
Allan Jenkins
Allan Jenkins
Music Editor
Michael Higham
Michael Higham
Music Editor
Robert Houston
Robert Houston
Music Editor
John Warhurst
John Warhurst
Temp Music Editor
Casey Stone
Casey Stone
Scoring Mixer
Julianne Jordan
Julianne Jordan
Music Supervisor
Gareth Griffiths
Gareth Griffiths
Musician
John Ashton Thomas
John Ashton Thomas
Orchestrator
Stuart Wilson
Stuart Wilson
Production Sound Mixer
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Fennell
Thomas Fennell
Boom Operator
James Boyle
James Boyle
Sound Designer
Richard Lovell
Richard Lovell
Sound Mix Technician
Fernand Bos
Fernand Bos
Supervising Music Editor
Matt Kowaliszyn
Matt Kowaliszyn
Lead Animator
Phil Morris
Phil Morris
Animation Supervisor
Adam Bailey
Adam Bailey
Animation
Alexandre Ronco
Alexandre Ronco
Animation
Athavan Rajaratnam
Athavan Rajaratnam
Animation
Blaine Toderian
Blaine Toderian
Animation
Brad Share
Brad Share
Animation
Brett Margules
Brett Margules
Animation
Duncan Ransom
Duncan Ransom
Animation
Eric Huang
Eric Huang
Animation
James Humphries
James Humphries
Animation
James R. Ward
James R. Ward
Animation
Mariano Mendiburu
Mariano Mendiburu
Animation
Michael Glans
Michael Glans
Animation
Rex Fang
Rex Fang
Animation
Zachary Torok
Zachary Torok
Animation
Odigie Johnson
Odigie Johnson
Animation
Hiroyuki David Yabu
Hiroyuki David Yabu
Animation
Alvise Avati
Alvise Avati
Animation
Jo Walls
Jo Walls
Animation
Paul Lee
Paul Lee
Animation
Peter Clayton
Peter Clayton
Animation
Tom O'Flaherty
Tom O'Flaherty
Animation
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis
Animation
Christopher Page
Christopher Page
Animation
Lukas Niklaus
Lukas Niklaus
Animation
Maxwell Adams
Maxwell Adams
Animation
Nigel Rafter
Nigel Rafter
Animation
Samer Sallman
Samer Sallman
Animation
Zac Overcash
Zac Overcash
Animation
Chris Tost
Chris Tost
Animation
Manuel Gaudreau
Manuel Gaudreau
CG Artist
Christine Leclerc
Christine Leclerc
CG Artist
Irene Smirnova
Irene Smirnova
CG Artist
Patrice Poissant
Patrice Poissant
CG Artist
Valerie Loyer
Valerie Loyer
CG Artist
Chris Lawrence
Chris Lawrence
CG Supervisor
John Peter Li
John Peter Li
CG Supervisor
Martin Chamney
Martin Chamney
CG Supervisor
Frank Fieser
Frank Fieser
Compositing Lead
Craig Wentworth
Craig Wentworth
Compositing Supervisor
Aymeric Perceval
Aymeric Perceval
Compositing Supervisor
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy
Compositing Supervisor
Joseph A. Zaki
Joseph A. Zaki
Compositing Supervisor
Dominic Thomson
Dominic Thomson
Compositor
Gaurav Bhira
Gaurav Bhira
Compositor
Hussain Shaikh
Hussain Shaikh
Compositor
James Elster
James Elster
Compositor
Julien Goldsbrough
Julien Goldsbrough
Compositor
Marc Rice
Marc Rice
Compositor
Mauricio Valderrama
Mauricio Valderrama
Compositor
Simon Twine
Simon Twine
Compositor
Suzette Barnett
Suzette Barnett
Compositor
Vishal Chauhan
Vishal Chauhan
Compositor
Kunal Biswas
Kunal Biswas
Compositor
Andrew Fensom
Andrew Fensom
Compositor
Gustaf Nilsson
Gustaf Nilsson
Compositor
Helen Newby
Helen Newby
Compositor
Ollie Weigall
Ollie Weigall
Compositor
Venetia Hadley
Venetia Hadley
Compositor
David Simpson
David Simpson
Compositor
Donghoon Han
Donghoon Han
Compositor
Frederikke Glick
Frederikke Glick
Compositor
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor
Compositor
Shane Rabey
Shane Rabey
Compositor
Benjamin Burr
Benjamin Burr
Compositor
Sarangi Biswajit
Sarangi Biswajit
Compositor
Mark N. Tompkins
Mark N. Tompkins
Concept Artist
Richard Anderson
Richard Anderson
Concept Artist
Charles Darby
Charles Darby
Creative Director
Barry Howell
Barry Howell
Creative Director
James Nicholl
James Nicholl
Creature Effects Technical Director
Ross Clark
Ross Clark
Data Wrangler
Adam Parker
Adam Parker
Digital Compositor
Ales Gargulak
Ales Gargulak
Digital Compositor
Alex Jadfard
Alex Jadfard
Digital Compositor
Attila Szapek
Attila Szapek
Digital Compositor
Benoit Legros
Benoit Legros
Digital Compositor
Caleb Clark
Caleb Clark
Digital Compositor
Charlotte Larive
Charlotte Larive
Digital Compositor
Conrad Olson
Conrad Olson
Digital Compositor
Danielle Rubin
Danielle Rubin
Digital Compositor
Eric So
Eric So
Digital Compositor
Ian Fellows
Ian Fellows
Digital Compositor
Jaikishan Vyas
Jaikishan Vyas
Digital Compositor
Jane Paton
Jane Paton
Digital Compositor
Jean-Baptiste Godin
Jean-Baptiste Godin
Digital Compositor
Jeremy Hey
Jeremy Hey
Digital Compositor
Kareem K.H.
Kareem K.H.
Digital Compositor
Lucien Fostier
Lucien Fostier
Digital Compositor
Marie Victoria Denoga
Marie Victoria Denoga
Digital Compositor
Michael Baker
Michael Baker
Digital Compositor
Michelangelo Neri Orliani
Michelangelo Neri Orliani
Digital Compositor
Mickaël Léger
Mickaël Léger
Digital Compositor
Moti Biran
Moti Biran
Digital Compositor
Nishant Narang
Nishant Narang
Digital Compositor
Pavel Hristov
Pavel Hristov
Digital Compositor
Richard Fox
Richard Fox
Digital Compositor
Rob Garner
Rob Garner
Digital Compositor
Romain Hubert
Romain Hubert
Digital Compositor
Romain Rico
Romain Rico
Digital Compositor
Sandesh Ramdev
Sandesh Ramdev
Digital Compositor
Sandra Chocholska
Sandra Chocholska
Digital Compositor
Simon-Pierre Puech
Simon-Pierre Puech
Digital Compositor
Soon Ngee Chris Lee
Soon Ngee Chris Lee
Digital Compositor
Thierry Muller
Thierry Muller
Digital Compositor
Tom Truscott
Tom Truscott
Digital Compositor
Will Towle
Will Towle
Digital Compositor
Craig Simpson
Craig Simpson
Digital Compositor
Craig Simpson
Craig Simpson
VFX Artist
Alex Webb
Alex Webb
Digital Compositor
Bruno Fernandes
Bruno Fernandes
Digital Compositor
Luke Armstrong
Luke Armstrong
Digital Compositor
Ruggero Tomasino
Ruggero Tomasino
Digital Compositor
Adrian Nurse
Adrian Nurse
Digital Compositor
Alban Kasikci
Alban Kasikci
Digital Compositor
Amy Davis
Amy Davis
Digital Compositor
Björn Gottwald
Björn Gottwald
Digital Compositor
Christophe Pacaud
Christophe Pacaud
Digital Compositor
Daniel Bryant
Daniel Bryant
Digital Compositor
David Vivaldini
David Vivaldini
Digital Compositor
Dillan Nicholls
Dillan Nicholls
Digital Compositor
Gavin McKenzie
Gavin McKenzie
Digital Compositor
Jeremie Ducrocq
Jeremie Ducrocq
Digital Compositor
Jeremy Séguin
Jeremy Séguin
Digital Compositor
Jonathan Carré
Jonathan Carré
Digital Compositor
Lee Brunet
Lee Brunet
Digital Compositor
Frank D'Iorio
Frank D'Iorio
Digital Compositor
Adam Balentine
Adam Balentine
Digital Compositor
Alexander Eriksson
Alexander Eriksson
Digital Compositor
Toni Pykäläniemi
Toni Pykäläniemi
Digital Compositor
Jack Hughes
Jack Hughes
Digital Compositor
Ritesh Khare
Ritesh Khare
Digital Compositor
Brian Fortune
Brian Fortune
Digital Compositor
Christina Drahos
Christina Drahos
Digital Compositor
Benjamin Krebs
Benjamin Krebs
Digital Compositor
Kurt Lawson
Kurt Lawson
Digital Compositor
Oded Granot
Oded Granot
Digital Compositor
Anthony D'Agostino
Anthony D'Agostino
Digital Compositor
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn
Digital Effects Supervisor
Carey Smith
Carey Smith
Digital Producer
Jesse Lehrman
Jesse Lehrman
VFX Artist
Carl Jackson
Carl Jackson
Visual Effects Technical Director
David Cunningham
David Cunningham
Visual Effects Technical Director
Dean Grubb
Dean Grubb
Visual Effects Technical Director
Hiroaki Narita
Hiroaki Narita
Visual Effects Technical Director
Julien Legay
Julien Legay
Visual Effects Technical Director
Santiago Robles
Santiago Robles
Visual Effects Technical Director
Simon Butler
Simon Butler
Visual Effects Technical Director
Niña Laureles
Niña Laureles
Visual Effects Technical Director
Christopher Puchta
Christopher Puchta
Visual Effects Technical Director
Denys Shchukin
Denys Shchukin
Visual Effects Technical Director
Duarte Victorino
Duarte Victorino
Visual Effects Technical Director
Pierpaolo Navarini
Pierpaolo Navarini
Visual Effects Technical Director
Simone Ciliani
Simone Ciliani
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jeffrey Charles Higgins
Jeffrey Charles Higgins
Visual Effects Technical Director
Viktor Lundqvist
Viktor Lundqvist
Visual Effects Technical Director
Stanley A. Dellimore
Stanley A. Dellimore
Head of Layout
Scott Eade
Scott Eade
Head of Layout
Isabelle Langlois
Isabelle Langlois
Head of Production
Matthew Bristowe
Matthew Bristowe
Head of Production
Ross Johnson
Ross Johnson
Head of Production
Brad Silby
Brad Silby
Lead Animator
Craig McPherson
Craig McPherson
Lead Animator
Keith W. Smith
Keith W. Smith
Lead Animator
Laurent Laban
Laurent Laban
Lead Animator
Nicolas Borens
Nicolas Borens
Compositing Lead
Sam Osborne
Sam Osborne
Compositing Lead
Fish Essenfeld
Fish Essenfeld
Compositing Lead
Adil Mustafabekov
Adil Mustafabekov
Matte Painter
Arnaud Havart
Arnaud Havart
Matte Painter
Florent Lebrun
Florent Lebrun
Matte Painter
Hubert Zapalowicz
Hubert Zapalowicz
Matte Painter
Martine Guay
Martine Guay
Matte Painter
Yanick Bourgie
Yanick Bourgie
Matte Painter
Francois Croteau
Francois Croteau
Matte Painter
Frederic Dupere
Frederic Dupere
Matte Painter
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais
Modeling
Taehyun Park
Taehyun Park
Modeling
Sagar Kudle
Sagar Kudle
Modeling
Marvin Kim
Marvin Kim
Modelling Supervisor
Patrick Comtois
Patrick Comtois
Modeling
Sam Gordon
Sam Gordon
Modeling
Henry Bush
Henry Bush
Pipeline Technical Director
Joshua Ochoa
Joshua Ochoa
Pipeline Technical Director
Alan Fregtman
Alan Fregtman
Pipeline Technical Director
Antonio Marra
Antonio Marra
Pipeline Technical Director
Colas Fiszman
Colas Fiszman
Pipeline Technical Director
Eoghan Cunneen
Eoghan Cunneen
Pipeline Technical Director
Jacob Telleen
Jacob Telleen
Pipeline Technical Director
Johan Walfridson
Johan Walfridson
Pipeline Technical Director
Julien Dubuisson
Julien Dubuisson
Pipeline Technical Director
Leo Hills
Leo Hills
Pipeline Technical Director
Nicholas Hampshire
Nicholas Hampshire
Pipeline Technical Director
Renton McNeill
Renton McNeill
Pipeline Technical Director
Albert Cheng
Albert Cheng
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Andrew Cottingham
Andrew Cottingham
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Gisele Sanchez
Gisele Sanchez
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Cristina-Ioana Tanase
Cristina-Ioana Tanase
Production Manager
Anna Joel Wilson
Anna Joel Wilson
Production Manager
Aaron Deerfield
Aaron Deerfield
Senior Animator
Adrian Millington
Adrian Millington
Senior Animator
Bryon Caldwell
Bryon Caldwell
Senior Animator
Cedric Lo
Cedric Lo
Senior Animator
Hyun Chul Jung
Hyun Chul Jung
Senior Animator
Jeremy Mesana
Jeremy Mesana
Senior Animator
Julius Kwan
Julius Kwan
Senior Animator
Peer Lemmers
Peer Lemmers
Senior Animator
John Welborn
John Welborn
Software Engineer
Chris Parks
Chris Parks
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Jimmy Philip
Jimmy Philip
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Richard Baker
Richard Baker
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Barry O'Brien
Barry O'Brien
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Rohan Tirkey
Rohan Tirkey
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Swapnil Kulkarni
Swapnil Kulkarni
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Katie Goodwin
Katie Goodwin
VFX Editor
Nikhil Ghoorbin
Nikhil Ghoorbin
Systems Administrators & Support
Derrick MacPherson
Derrick MacPherson
Systems Administrators & Support
Doug Penner
Doug Penner
Systems Administrators & Support
Iris Frisch
Iris Frisch
VFX Production Coordinator
Adam Martinez
Adam Martinez
Visual Effects
Richard Courtman
Richard Courtman
Visual Effects
Rob Dunbar
Rob Dunbar
Visual Effects
Simon Wilkinson
Simon Wilkinson
Visual Effects
Tom Balogh
Tom Balogh
Visual Effects
Kevin Jenkins
Kevin Jenkins
Visual Effects Art Director
Alex Gooding
Alex Gooding
VFX Artist
Andre Hitsøy
Andre Hitsøy
VFX Artist
Andreas Vrhovsek
Andreas Vrhovsek
VFX Artist
Andrew Hutton
Andrew Hutton
VFX Artist
Andrew Maddison
Andrew Maddison
VFX Artist
Anelia Asparuhova
Anelia Asparuhova
VFX Artist
Arkin Esref
Arkin Esref
VFX Artist
Ben McIlveen
Ben McIlveen
VFX Artist
Brian Ritz
Brian Ritz
VFX Artist
Daniel Klöhn
Daniel Klöhn
VFX Artist
Darrell Burke
Darrell Burke
VFX Artist
Debapriya Senanayak
Debapriya Senanayak
VFX Artist
Greg VanZyl
Greg VanZyl
VFX Artist
Injoon Hwang
Injoon Hwang
VFX Artist
John Abraham Chempil
John Abraham Chempil
VFX Artist
John Barrigar
John Barrigar
VFX Artist
Martin Pélissier
Martin Pélissier
VFX Artist
Matthew Chandler
Matthew Chandler
VFX Artist
Matthew Twyford
Matthew Twyford
VFX Artist
Nadia Tzuo
Nadia Tzuo
VFX Artist
Patrick Harboun
Patrick Harboun
VFX Artist
Pawel Grochola
Pawel Grochola
VFX Artist
Peter Rabel
Peter Rabel
VFX Artist
Rajkumar Rallabandi
Rajkumar Rallabandi
VFX Artist
Sam Churchill
Sam Churchill
VFX Artist
Sam Rickles
Sam Rickles
VFX Artist
Senthilnathan Jeyabalan
Senthilnathan Jeyabalan
VFX Artist
Shantanu Katiyar
Shantanu Katiyar
VFX Artist
Sky Tesi
Sky Tesi
VFX Artist
Swain Shiv
Swain Shiv
VFX Artist
Vincent Techer
Vincent Techer
VFX Artist
Warner Barnes
Warner Barnes
VFX Artist
Zach du Toit
Zach du Toit
VFX Artist
Gregory Andrew Martin
Gregory Andrew Martin
VFX Artist
Hugo Gauvreau
Hugo Gauvreau
VFX Artist
Odigie Johnson
Odigie Johnson
VFX Artist
Ed Hall
Ed Hall
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Leo-Patrick Houde
Leo-Patrick Houde
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Ann Chow
Ann Chow
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashley Bellm
Ashley Bellm
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ciarán Keenan
Ciarán Keenan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Hélène Bécourt
Hélène Bécourt
Visual Effects Coordinator
Holly Price
Holly Price
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeanne-Élise Prévost
Jeanne-Élise Prévost
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kailin Ryan
Kailin Ryan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Murray Gale
Murray Gale
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nancy Lamontagne
Nancy Lamontagne
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sandra Germain
Sandra Germain
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Muyco
Stephanie Muyco
Visual Effects Coordinator
Suzanne Forward
Suzanne Forward
Visual Effects Coordinator
Talia Felber
Talia Felber
Visual Effects Coordinator
Woojo Jeon
Woojo Jeon
Visual Effects Coordinator
Steven Hall
Steven Hall
VFX Director of Photography
Abhishek Chauhan
Abhishek Chauhan
Visual Effects Editor
Abraham Thomas
Abraham Thomas
Visual Effects Editor
Arvind Chaurasiya
Arvind Chaurasiya
Visual Effects Editor
Dhananjay Parab
Dhananjay Parab
Visual Effects Editor
Nitin Raja
Nitin Raja
Visual Effects Editor
Omkar Iyer
Omkar Iyer
Visual Effects Editor
Tom Partridge
Tom Partridge
Visual Effects Editor
Anne Putnam Kolbe
Anne Putnam Kolbe
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Deborah Giarratana
Deborah Giarratana
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Antony Hunt
Antony Hunt
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Courtney Vanderslice
Courtney Vanderslice
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Sébastien Moreau
Sébastien Moreau
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Alain Lalanne
Alain Lalanne
Visual Effects Producer
Alex Bicknell
Alex Bicknell
Visual Effects Producer
Danielle Legovich
Danielle Legovich
Visual Effects Producer
Emma Norton
Emma Norton
Visual Effects Producer
Eric Scott
Eric Scott
Visual Effects Producer
Jordan Soles
Jordan Soles
Visual Effects Producer
George Pembrey
George Pembrey
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Mairin Platt
Mairin Platt
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Philip Cabana
Philip Cabana
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sid Pearson
Sid Pearson
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Warren Larkam
Warren Larkam
Visual Effects Production Assistant
William Cote
William Cote
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Graham Martin
Graham Martin
VFX Production Coordinator
Megan Galbraith
Megan Galbraith
VFX Production Coordinator
Isabell Mayrhofer
Isabell Mayrhofer
Visual Effects Production Manager
Christian Kaestner
Christian Kaestner
Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Kramer
Daniel Kramer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Rouleau
Matthew Rouleau
Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Stanley-Clamp
Simon Stanley-Clamp
Visual Effects Supervisor
Zai Ortiz
Zai Ortiz
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alvin Yap
Alvin Yap
Visual Effects Technical Director
Matthew Bradley
Matthew Bradley
Production Supervisor
Michael Allen
Michael Allen
Compositor
Len Morganti
Len Morganti
Storyboard Artist
Jerad Marantz
Jerad Marantz
Concept Artist
Susana Torres
Susana Torres
Stunt Coordinator
Bruce Berman
Bruce Berman
Executive Producer
Nick Davis
Nick Davis
Visual Effects Supervisor

Trailers and other movies

Official Trailer 1
Official Main Trailer
IMAX Trailer
4K Trailer

Posters and backgrounds

/6oeRMTP7oS0Vai866ur0lLgs0Om.jpg
/8y3eYbo3x3BfdNqkUbAHjyIpYVN.jpg
/rAa5bZwthVKnzpaP3egvCjpruat.jpg
/toosdcGOOgmEjpgeN7HJ0Wt32yo.jpg
/xjw5trHV7Mwo61P0kCTy8paEkgO.jpg
/7AE6rHXlz6mrypc3hky6T1SywSs.jpg
/xjSpU4HAcRrkMfNsXMYUZfhTgah.jpg
/vCKLZlIIMVigoCfJL1ZJFl0Nsjn.jpg
/aGl5DdMRBAh0hIX4RyKH3AXhu2y.jpg
/eWSOFUNCglK3reer2Q1iy0FL9vf.jpg
/tXOZJlMbHrOeuQ1i3uKj0WM7rB.jpg
/7v6BwtprmhGfsFSeyMD8ISvLFPX.jpg
/hsLUdxUvMxaWWsQnnX8s7Wt9f1n.jpg
/5qq03zyNP8L7epzi2H8kA30zDzT.jpg
/rFSStxPT5CBiDWUotReCvRXltQk.jpg
/qhU5VmFJMEODzFzobp0jkkAvUFq.jpg
/9WCpjrsfP2FJiXmbe0DS7hFN4J.jpg
/zifucfHmrmfqyRLhABS5RlbChwx.jpg
/y3E2TRSGsK0ItOOO8fUWrKP6B9v.jpg
/3zm8yQ0abNuxW8HVYGS9z6sgkoo.jpg
/hvt1XgxFQPaDunV7rsOeXkprT1.jpg
/g9mI8imro34kJnQl6R9JdOCixrX.jpg
/7jQ5SvHP6B9zp2MgQpeGoxNwmVe.jpg
/syJsZE7rlONN2vxGvnypyl2M747.jpg
/Jr6QfMcMn6RWWULy6WN9FBYZff.jpg
/5AMAfI7W59mfbnNuvBQfthVgN1I.jpg
/eq8msGFwKiM9ymI8M2ovidZuet3.jpg
/qg8JXy1gJ1kwLfaZ2WhYfPDTBD.jpg
/70u9oDiF13KlqszwE4LjNrl1FH2.jpg
/y2zvDpgHT0Rh4e5nv22qfNCToY2.jpg
/5MPUlCxZ36O37uIYdPaTO1b8yIO.jpg

Similar

Under the Skin
A seductive alien prowls the streets of Glasgow in search of prey: unsuspecting men who fall under her spell.
RoboCop
In RoboCop, the year is 2028 and multinational conglomerate OmniCorp is at the center of robot technology. Overseas, their drones have been used by the military for years, but have been forbidden for law enforcement in America. Now OmniCorp wants to bring their controversial technology to the home front, and they see a golden opportunity to do it. When Alex Murphy – a loving husband, father and good cop doing his best to stem the tide of crime and corruption in Detroit – is critically injured, OmniCorp sees their chance to build a part-man, part-robot police officer. OmniCorp envisions a RoboCop in every city and even more billions for their shareholders, but they never counted on one thing: there is still a man inside the machine.
Cloud Atlas
A set of six nested stories spanning time between the 19th century and a distant post-apocalyptic future. Cloud Atlas explores how the actions and consequences of individual lives impact one another throughout the past, the present and the future. Action, mystery and romance weave through the story as one soul is shaped from a killer into a hero and a single act of kindness ripples across centuries to inspire a revolution in the distant future. Based on the award winning novel by David Mitchell. Directed by Tom Tykwer and the Wachowskis.
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters
In their quest to confront the ultimate evil, Percy and his friends battle swarms of mythical creatures to find the mythical Golden Fleece and to stop an ancient evil from rising.
Mad Max: Fury Road
An apocalyptic story set in the furthest reaches of our planet, in a stark desert landscape where humanity is broken, and most everyone is crazed fighting for the necessities of life. Within this world exist two rebels on the run who just might be able to restore order.
The Day
Open war against humanity rages. For five survivors – lost and on the run – the pursuit is relentless, the bullets are dwindling and the battle is everywhere. This is a 24-hour look into their lives.
Special Forces
Afghanistan. War correspondent Elsa Casanova is taken hostage by the Taliban. Faced with her imminent execution, a Special Forces unit is dispatched to free her. In some of the world’s most breathtaking yet hostile landscapes, a relentless pursuit begins between her kidnappers who have no intention of letting their prey escape them and a group of soldiers who risk their lives in pursuit of their single aim – to bring her home alive. This strong, independent woman and these men of duty are thrown together and forced to confront situations of great danger that inextricably bind them – emotionally, violently and intimately.
Lawless
Set in the Depression-era Franklin County, Virginia, a bootlegging gang is threatened by authorities who want a cut of their profits.
Journey to the Center of the Earth
On a quest to find out what happened to his missing brother, a scientist, his nephew and their mountain guide discover a fantastic and dangerous lost world in the center of the earth.
Absolutely Anything
Eccentric aliens give a man the power to do anything he wants to determine if Earth is worth saving.
Oldboy
An everyday man has only three and a half days and limited resources to discover why he was imprisoned in a nondescript room for 20 years without any explanation.
Riddick
Betrayed by his own kind and left for dead on a desolate planet, Riddick fights for survival against alien predators and becomes more powerful and dangerous than ever before. Soon bounty hunters from throughout the galaxy descend on Riddick only to find themselves pawns in his greater scheme for revenge. With his enemies right where he wants them, Riddick unleashes a vicious attack of vengeance before returning to his home planet of Furya to save it from destruction.
The Host
A parasitic alien soul is injected into the body of Melanie Stryder. Instead of carrying out her race's mission of taking over the Earth, "Wanda" (as she comes to be called) forms a bond with her host and sets out to aid other free humans.
Ender's Game
Based on the classic novel by Orson Scott Card, Ender's Game is the story of the Earth's most gifted children training to defend their homeplanet in the space wars of the future.
Abraham Lincoln vs. Zombies
As Abraham Lincoln labors over the Gettysburg address, the importance of which he is fully aware, he learns that a menace from his past has returned, threatening to tear the already fractured nation to pieces. He must journey behind enemy lines to face an foe far more fearsome than the Confederate army: the walking dead.
Terminator Genisys
The year is 2029. John Connor, leader of the resistance continues the war against the machines. At the Los Angeles offensive, John's fears of the unknown future begin to emerge when TECOM spies reveal a new plot by SkyNet that will attack him from both fronts; past and future, and will ultimately change warfare forever.
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Katniss Everdeen has returned home safe after winning the 74th Annual Hunger Games along with fellow tribute Peeta Mellark. Winning means that they must turn around and leave their family and close friends, embarking on a "Victor's Tour" of the districts. Along the way Katniss senses that a rebellion is simmering, but the Capitol is still very much in control as President Snow prepares the 75th Annual Hunger Games (The Quarter Quell) - a competition that could change Panem forever.
Geek Charming
Film geek Josh is looking for the subject of his new documentary when a chance meeting puts the perfect star in his sights—Dylan, his school's most popular junior. But Dylan's hopes of using the film to become Blossom Queen don't quite match with Josh's goal to make a hard-hitting exposé about popularity. Will Josh shoot the film as planned, or show Dylan as the truly interesting person she is?
Silenced
Based on actual events that took place at Gwangju Inhwa School for the hearing-impaired, where young deaf students were the victims of repeated sexual assaults by faculty members over a period of five years in the early 2000s.
The Wolf of Wall Street
A New York stockbroker refuses to cooperate in a large securities fraud case involving corruption on Wall Street, corporate banking world and mob infiltration. Based on Jordan Belfort's autobiography.

Recommend

X-Men: Days of Future Past
The ultimate X-Men ensemble fights a war for the survival of the species across two time periods as they join forces with their younger selves in an epic battle that must change the past – to save our future.
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
A group of scientists in San Francisco struggle to stay alive in the aftermath of a plague that is wiping out humanity, while Caesar tries to maintain dominance over his community of intelligent apes.
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
After the cataclysmic events in New York with The Avengers, Steve Rogers, aka Captain America is living quietly in Washington, D.C. and trying to adjust to the modern world. But when a S.H.I.E.L.D. colleague comes under attack, Steve becomes embroiled in a web of intrigue that threatens to put the world at risk. Joining forces with the Black Widow, Captain America struggles to expose the ever-widening conspiracy while fighting off professional assassins sent to silence him at every turn. When the full scope of the villainous plot is revealed, Captain America and the Black Widow enlist the help of a new ally, the Falcon. However, they soon find themselves up against an unexpected and formidable enemy—the Winter Soldier.
Godzilla
Ford Brody, a Navy bomb expert, has just reunited with his family in San Francisco when he is forced to go to Japan to help his estranged father, Joe. Soon, both men are swept up in an escalating crisis when an ancient alpha predator arises from the sea to combat malevolent adversaries that threaten the survival of humanity. The creatures leave colossal destruction in their wake, as they make their way toward their final battleground: San Francisco.
Oblivion
Jack Harper is one of the last few drone repairmen stationed on Earth. Part of a massive operation to extract vital resources after decades of war with a terrifying threat known as the Scavs, Jack’s mission is nearly complete. His existence is brought crashing down when he rescues a beautiful stranger from a downed spacecraft. Her arrival triggers a chain of events that forces him to question everything he knows and puts the fate of humanity in his hands.
Transformers: Age of Extinction
As humanity picks up the pieces, following the conclusion of "Transformers: Dark of the Moon," Autobots and Decepticons have all but vanished from the face of the planet. However, a group of powerful, ingenious businessman and scientists attempt to learn from past Transformer incursions and push the boundaries of technology beyond what they can control - all while an ancient, powerful Transformer menace sets Earth in his cross-hairs.
Elysium
In the year 2159, two classes of people exist: the very wealthy who live on a pristine man-made space station called Elysium, and the rest, who live on an overpopulated, ruined Earth. Secretary Rhodes, a hard line government official, will stop at nothing to enforce anti-immigration laws and preserve the luxurious lifestyle of the citizens of Elysium. That doesn’t stop the people of Earth from trying to get in, by any means they can. When unlucky Max is backed into a corner, he agrees to take on a daunting mission that, if successful, will not only save his life, but could bring equality to these polarized worlds.
Lucy
A woman, accidentally caught in a dark deal, turns the tables on her captors and transforms into a merciless warrior evolved beyond human logic.
Pacific Rim
As war between humankind and monstrous sea creatures wages on, a former pilot and a trainee are paired up to drive a seemingly obsolete special weapon in a desperate effort to save the world.
Gravity
Dr. Ryan Stone, a brilliant medical engineer on her first Shuttle mission, with veteran astronaut Matt Kowalsky in command of his last flight before retiring. But on a seemingly routine spacewalk, disaster strikes. The Shuttle is destroyed, leaving Stone and Kowalsky completely alone-tethered to nothing but each other and spiraling out into the blackness of space. The deafening silence tells them they have lost any link to Earth and any chance for rescue. As fear turns to panic, every gulp of air eats away at what little oxygen is left. But the only way home may be to go further out into the terrifying expanse of space.
Guardians of the Galaxy
Light years from Earth, 26 years after being abducted, Peter Quill finds himself the prime target of a manhunt after discovering an orb wanted by Ronan the Accuser.
Kingsman: The Secret Service
The story of a super-secret spy organization that recruits an unrefined but promising street kid into the agency's ultra-competitive training program just as a global threat emerges from a twisted tech genius.
The Amazing Spider-Man 2
For Peter Parker, life is busy. Between taking out the bad guys as Spider-Man and spending time with the person he loves, Gwen Stacy, high school graduation cannot come quickly enough. Peter has not forgotten about the promise he made to Gwen’s father to protect her by staying away, but that is a promise he cannot keep. Things will change for Peter when a new villain, Electro, emerges, an old friend, Harry Osborn, returns, and Peter uncovers new clues about his past.
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
The Dwarves, Bilbo and Gandalf have successfully escaped the Misty Mountains, and Bilbo has gained the One Ring. They all continue their journey to get their gold back from the Dragon, Smaug.
Man of Steel
A young boy learns that he has extraordinary powers and is not of this earth. As a young man, he journeys to discover where he came from and what he was sent here to do. But the hero in him must emerge if he is to save the world from annihilation and become the symbol of hope for all mankind.
World War Z
Life for former United Nations investigator Gerry Lane and his family seems content. Suddenly, the world is plagued by a mysterious infection turning whole human populations into rampaging mindless zombies. After barely escaping the chaos, Lane is persuaded to go on a mission to investigate this disease. What follows is a perilous trek around the world where Lane must brave horrific dangers and long odds to find answers before human civilization falls.
Thor: The Dark World
Thor fights to restore order across the cosmos… but an ancient race led by the vengeful Malekith returns to plunge the universe back into darkness. Faced with an enemy that even Odin and Asgard cannot withstand, Thor must embark on his most perilous and personal journey yet, one that will reunite him with Jane Foster and force him to sacrifice everything to save us all.
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Immediately after the events of The Desolation of Smaug, Bilbo and the dwarves try to defend Erebor's mountain of treasure from others who claim it: the men of the ruined Laketown and the elves of Mirkwood. Meanwhile an army of Orcs led by Azog the Defiler is marching on Erebor, fueled by the rise of the dark lord Sauron. Dwarves, elves and men must unite, and the hope for Middle-Earth falls into Bilbo's hands.
The Martian
During a manned mission to Mars, Astronaut Mark Watney is presumed dead after a fierce storm and left behind by his crew. But Watney has survived and finds himself stranded and alone on the hostile planet. With only meager supplies, he must draw upon his ingenuity, wit and spirit to subsist and find a way to signal to Earth that he is alive.
Divergent
In a world divided into factions based on personality types, Tris learns that she's been classified as Divergent and won't fit in. When she discovers a plot to destroy Divergents, Tris and the mysterious Four must find out what makes Divergents dangerous before it's too late.